Queen & Court

We could not continue to provide this wonderful experience to these young ladies without your generous support. Thank you for choosing to continue to support our efforts!

Red Flannel Royalty

2018 Zoe Castor – (Court) Alyssa Washington, Harlow Hovarter

2017 Jenna Alcumbrack – (Court) Morgan Nauta, Emily Pierson

2016 Mumina Ciise – (Court) Kaley Louck,  Madison Case

2015 Bailey Lachniet – (Court) Jessica Plowman, Megan Zinn

2014 Melissa Maguire – (Court) Kaleigh Keech, Ellie Ovokaitys

2013 Alexis Lucarelli – (Court) Hannah Sommer, Julianne Schut

2012 Dani George – (Court) Jordyn Nichols,   Kellie Spahr

2011 Tranaya Verstrat – (Court) Kaitlyn Caron, Esther Couturier

2010 Tinsley Nulph – (Court) Samantha McGahan, Kayla Ovokaitys

2009 Jenna Johnson – (Court) Audriana Boomgaard, Kali Oberdorfer

2008 Breeann Ovokaitys – (Court) LeAnne Bailey, Kaitlin Dault

2007 Kaleigh Rosenberger – (Court) Leah Haadsma, Rebecca Newland

2006 Rebecca Tackmann – (Court) Kristina Major, Samantha Pennington

2005 Samantha Heuwagen – (Court) Lauren Cavner, Brittany Hansen

2004 Erika Childs – (Court) Jamie Innis, Danielle Millering, Lindsey Gates, Rebekah Visser

2003 Melissa Marquez – (Court) Dani Lauer, Sarah Noreen, Radine Towns, Kale Tissue

2002 Melissa Arszulowicz – (Court) Ashley Badge, Ashley Christensen, Amy Millering, Amber Roberts

2001 Kristi McGahan – (Court) Rebecca Cruce, Melissa Harding, Gabrielle Olson, Mary Perea

2000 Beth Groner – (Court) Jennie Benjamin, Ashley Ducat, Jamie Kubik, Allison VanOs

1999 Cara Stark – (Court) Lindy Heiss, Marianne Rokicki, Jenny Wallace

1998 Kelly Zylstra – (Court) Elizabeth Lundholm, Marie Poll, Tiffany Nelson, Heather Swope

1997 Becky Dignum – (Court) Alina McDermed, Karla Dubridge, Kay Anthony, Jessica Pike

1996 Autumn Waite – (Court) Stacey Goosen, Abbey Phelps, Jennifer Sabinas, Erin Shellenbarger

1995 Stacey Phelps – (Court) Kelly Kemppainen, Tracy Perea, Tiffany Stevenson, Kerry Potter

1994 Erin Hart – (Court) Michelle Hardenburg, Mandy Keech, April VanAssen, Kerri Zank

1993 Memory Rodriguez – (Court) Jacqueline Bremmer, Jamie Lange, Jennifer Mol, Amber Paauwe

1992 Laura Allen – (Court) Shellie Bratt, Jennifer Lange, Stacy Little, Christa Strotheide

1991 Paige Lemery – (Court) Tina Boehm, Lynette Fitzpatrick, Julie-Anne Johnson, Kara Wiles

1990 Michelle Strickland – (Court) Amy Patin, Nicole Smith, Kelley Young, Stephenie Phelps

1989 Cynthia Wilcome – (Court) Mary Kay Edison, Marcy Lang, Michelle Feyers, Lisa McClendon

1988 Dawn Stephan – (Court) Kelly Fitzgerald, Lissa Geglio, Becky Maddox, Beckee Sturgeon

1987 Theresa Bartlett – (Court) Kerilin Smith, Brenda Magoon, Annie Bailey

1986 Mary VanderWal – (Court) Mandy Klooster, Susie Hordyk, Carla Jamison, Wendy Hawley

1985 Lisa Stoner – (Court) Dorothy Sagorski, Traci Stoner, Tammi Caldwell, Janet Cornell

1984 Colleen Baty – (Court) Suzy Stoner, Kwyn Hansen, Shelly Joldersma, Barbara Sharp

1983 Amy Powell – (Court) Michelle Cole, Stacia Fletcher, Kim Stiles, Jeana Hunn

1982 Cheryl Lehman – (Court) Heidi Baker, Lisa Dye, Jill Fisk, Lorrie Reynolds

1981 Janet Shaw – (Court) Cathy Caswell, Jill Spidel, Donna Aungst, Marci Kniff

1980 Lori DeYoung – (Court) Chris Bengston, Cherryl Singleton, Heidi Zank, Teresa VanderHaag

1979 Nadine Fisk – (Court) Carleen Musshorn, Betsi Burkhart

1978 Cathy Covell – (Court) Mary Ann Naffziger, Sue Simmons, Brooke Engleman

1977 Shelli Simmons – (Court) Katie O’Dowd, Karen Hall, Darci Nielsen

1976 Paula McCaul – (Court) Anna Crites, Marjie Waller, Nancy Viens

1975 Cheryl Hall – (Court) Sue MacKinnon, Sandy Doyle, JeDonne Watson

1974 Lisa Viens – (Court) Connie Naffziger, Betty Vinton, Dawn Jackson

1973 Barb Clark – (Court) Laura O’Dowd, Mary Kolehouse, Terri Hill

1972 Pat Feutz – (Court) Olivia Richner, Debbie Nielsen, Terri Saboo

1971 Diane Goller – (Court) Teri Covell, Karen Holton, Sandy Robinson

1970 Terri Zelinski – (Court) Terri Riggle, Sue Waite, Danette Thurston

1969 Beth Nehring – (Court) Kathy Ingraham, Rebecca Brown, Debbie DeGood

1968 Debbie Helsel & Mary Clouse – (Court) Betty Jane Hawley, Marsha Schuitema

1967 Bonnie Frechette – (Court) Julie Hamilton, Connie Gebhardt, Beth Gould

1966 Mary Felix – (Court) Patti Bremmer, Barbara Anderson, Mary Frank

1965 Judy Shaffer & Vawn Helenius – (Court) Mary Frank, Nancy Castle

1964 Darlene Thurston – (Court) Sue Brooks, Nancy Castle, Judy Shaffer

1963 Sandra MacTavish – (Court) Pam Martin, Barbara Anderson, Susan Karasinski

1962 Loretta Stickler – (Court) Carol Kidder, Sandra MacTavish, Nancy McAnally

1961 Sharon Castle – (Court) Carol Grannis, Judy Dolan, Sally Emmory

1960 Sally Morris – (Court) Sally Lou Emmory, Sarah Jane Kolk, Lee Ann Riggle, Wilma Reed

1959 Eileen Miller – (Court) Julie Korcal, Ardena Clingan, Francene Rowley

1958 Martha Newell – (Court) Sally Morris, Judy Korcal, Mary McInnis, Judy Winter

1957 Peggy Beals – (Court) Kaye Hesburn, Freda Kay Hart, Janice Johnson

1956 Dionna Shaffer – (Court) Freda Kay Hart, Kaye Hesburn, Myrtle Brooks, Sandra Castle

1955 Joan Kaines – (Court) Myrtle Brooks, Gerry Hoover

1954 Barbara Beremand – (Court) Louise Neaman, Patsy Korcel

1953 Trudy Gruber – (Court) All Contestants

1952 Darlene Lawson – (Court) All Contestants

1951 Susie Wheeler – (Court) All Contestants

1950 Marlene Heiss – (Court) All Contestants

1949 Darlene Towns – (Court) All Contestants

1948 Jean Towns – (Court) All Contestants

1941 Jean Thrall – (Court) Esther Sullivan, Mary Jane Wheeler

1940 Maxine Yeargin – (Court) Eva Fuller, Phyllis Bradley

1939 Maxine Smith – (Court) All Contestants

Giving you a welcome as WARM as our RED FLANNELS!